| Appointed Marketing Agency

Marketed By: Stephanie Tan |CEA Reg: R007896H

Register Interest: Bukit Timah Road and Duke's Road

Refined Freehold Homes, Meticulously Crafted for Modern Families Seeking Unparalleled Comfort.

*The information is subject to change and photos/images used are for illustration purposes only.

Bukit Timah Road & Duke's Road Residences

Project / Location Name

BUKIT TIMAH ROAD AND DUKE'S ROAD

Region

Core Central Region (CCR)

District

D10 - Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah

Site Area

16,478 Sqft

GFA

49,436 Sqft

Plot Ratio

3

Tenure

Freehold

Total Units

8

Type of Land Sales

ENBLOC

Land Use

COMMERCIAL & RESIDENTIAL

Land Bid Price

$53,900,000

Highest Bid (m)

$53,900,000

Highest Bid (psf)

$1,504

Land Awarded Date

2021-12-15

Est. Breakeven PSF

$1,787

Developers

Royal Golden Eagle

Source: URA

Bukit Timah Road & Duke's Road: 8 Premium Residences

This residential development is located along Bukit Timah Road and Duke’s Road, a well-regarded area near the Singapore Botanic Gardens. This UNESCO World Heritage Site provides a setting rich in nature and recreational opportunities, offering residents a peaceful environment while remaining close to the city's lively center.

Connectivity is a key feature here. Several MRT stations are nearby, including Botanic Gardens MRT Interchange, which serves both the Downtown and Circle Lines, ensuring convenient travel across Singapore. Major roads like Bukit Timah Road and Dunearn Road are adjacent, making car travel straightforward to places such as the Central Business District and Orchard Road.

The surrounding area is established, featuring a mix of homes and various amenities. These include shopping centers, cafes, and educational institutions, making this location suitable for families and professionals seeking a balanced urban lifestyle with easy access to nature. This property offers 8 residential units with a Freehold tenure, providing a distinct home ownership opportunity.

Location Information

Positioned at Bukit Timah Road and Duke's Road in D10, this property offers seamless access to Singapore's comprehensive public transportation. Enjoy connectivity within the established Coronation Road subzone.

Trains (MRT & LRT)
  • CC19/DT9 Botanic Gardens • Kebun Bunga

    MRT

    370 m
  • DT8 Tan Kah Kee

    MRT

    530 m
  • CC20 Farrer Road

    MRT

    790 m
Bus Stops
  • Bef Crown Ctr

    Bt Timah Rd

    30 m
  • Coronation Plaza

    Bt Timah Rd

    200 m
  • Lutheran Twrs

    Farrer Rd

    240 m
Primary Schools
  • Nanyang Primary School

    52 King's Road

    430 m
  • Raffles Girls' Primary School

    21 Hillcrest Road

    990 m
  • Singapore Chinese Girls' Primary School

    190 Dunearn Road

    1770 m
Secondary Schools
  • St. Margaret's School (secondary)

    111 Farrer Road

    430 m
  • Hwa Chong Institution

    661 Bukit Timah Road

    1010 m
  • National Junior College

    37 Hillcrest Road

    1170 m
International Schools
  • Hwa Chong International School

    663 Bukit Timah Road Singapore 269783

    1240 m
  • La Petite Ecole Singapore

    2 Turf Club Rd #01-13 Singapore 287988

    2210 m
  • Anglo-chinese School (international) Singapore

    61 Jalan Hitam Manis Singapore 278475

    2240 m
Supermarkets
  • Holland Village Shopping Mall

    Central

    2290 m
  • Tanglin Mall

    Central

    2420 m
  • Claymore Connect

    Central

    2490 m
Healthcare
  • Adam Road Medical Centre Psychiatric & Psychological Services

    Bukit Timah Road

    120 m
  • Tooth Angels & Co. Dental

    Coronation Road

    140 m
  • The Coronation Clinic

    Bukit Timah Road

    220 m

Source: URA

Nearby Property Transactions (Past 1 Year)

The surrounding area reveals a dynamic market with 88 comparable properties. Recent transactions range from $839,888 to $16,300,000, with per square foot rates from $1056 to $3475.

$839,888 $1,056 PSF $3,182,513 $2,204 PSF $16,300,000 $3,475 PSF
Lowest Sale Average Highest Sale
Distance Project Name Tenure Top Total Units Bedroom Size Range Sales Range Sales Volume
161m DUNEARN 386 Freehold 2022 35 1, 2, 4, 5 1,163 - 1,163 sqft S$2,828,000 - S$2,828,000
S$2,433 - S$2,433 PSF
1
181m SHELFORD GREEN Freehold 1983 33 2, 3, 5 2,842 - 2,842 sqft S$5,150,000 - S$5,150,000
S$1,812 - S$1,812 PSF
1
217m THE SIENA 99 Years 2020 54 1, 2 753 - 753 sqft S$1,360,000 - S$1,360,000
S$1,805 - S$1,805 PSF
1
254m THE SHELFORD Freehold 2005 215 1, 2, 3, 4 1,076 - 2,411 sqft S$2,680,000 - S$5,280,000
S$2,190 - S$2,565 PSF
5
263m CLUNY PARK RESIDENCE Freehold 2016 52 2, 4, Penthouse 840 - 1,216 sqft S$2,680,000 - S$2,750,000
S$2,261 - S$3,192 PSF
2

Source: URA